2019 CENTRAL ASIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS: THE WINNERS

The modern capital city of Kazakhstan –Astana– hosted, recent weekend 24th to 25th May, the 2019 edition of the IFBB-AFBF Central Asian Bodybuilding & Fitness Championships, organized by the Bodybuilding, Powerlifting & Fitness Federation of the Kazakhstan Republic, with the participation of six countries: Afghanistan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan and the host country, Kazakhstan.

The main winners were, as follows:

Bodybuilding:

Junior: Alexandr Sheremet (Kazakhstan)

Bantam (-65Kg): Yeset Bisenbay (Kazakhstan)

Light (-70Kg): Stanislav Grossu (Kazakhstan)

Welter (-75Kg): Askar Zhanasbayed (Kazakhstan)

Light-Middle (-80Kg): Andrey Parkhomenko (Kazakhstan)

Middle (-85Kg): Sergei Kovtun (Kazakhstan)

Super Middle (-90Kg): Ivan Ronin (Kazakhstan)

Light Heavy (-95Kg): Vladislav Pikkalov (Kazakhstan)

Heavy (-100Kg): Daryn Shybayeb (Kazakhstan)

Super Heavy (+100Kg): Nizami Guliyev (Kazakhstan)

Classic Bodybuilding:

Short (-175 cm): Ruslan Latypov (Kazakhstan)

Middle (-180 cm): Dmitriy Puzhalin (Kazakhstan)

Tall (+180Kg): Aleksei Yermakov (Kazakhstan)

Men´s Physique:

Junior: Aleksandr Vassylchenko (Kazakhstan)

Short (-170 cm): Artur Tsoy (Kazakhstan)

Middle-Shot (-174 cm): Ibragim Ibragimov (Kazakhstan)

Middle (-178 cm): Ilyas Syzdykbekov (Kazakhstan)

Tall (+178Kg): Alzhan Ozbek (Kazakhstan)

Muscular: Sergei Bragazin (Kyrgyzstan)

Fitness:

Men´s (Open): Alexander Eshankhodjayev (Uzbekistan)

Women´s (Open): Darya Terekhova (Kazakhstan)

Bodyfitness:

Short (-163 cm): Yevgenia Tyo (Kazakhstan)

Tall (+163 cm): Elena Chepkaya (Kazakhstan)

Bikini:

Junior: Veronica Tonkikh (Kazakhstan)

Short (-160 cm): Lleva Morozova (Kazakhstan)

Middle-Shot (-163 cm): Veronica Tonkikh (Kazakhstan)

Middle (-166 cm): Aisha Kaipova (Kazakhstan)

Middle-Tall (-169Kg): Yana Krypayeva (Kazakhstan)

Tall (-172 cm): Inna Sindeleyeva (Kazakhstan)

Super Tall (+172 cm): Tatyana Limanskaya (Kazakhstan)

OVERALL WINNERS:

Bodybuilding: Daryn Shybayeb (Kazakhstan)

Classic Bodybuilding: Ruslan Latypov (Kazakhstan)

Men´s Physique: Alzhan Ozbek (Kazakhstan)

Bodyfitness: Elena Chepkaya (Kazakhstan)

Bikini: Yana Krypayeva (Kazakhstan)

Leave a comment

Share on:

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter